?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
FEEDBACK <3 - candy_fields
candy_fields
candy_fields
FEEDBACK <3
Please tell me here if you love me as a seller or hate me!

please out the form as followed
first state Its buyer or seller feed back.
then...

LJ name:
item you bought:
price:
-rate-
prices reasonable(1 to 10)
shipping time(1 to 10)
special comments:

Tags:
Current Location: New york

24 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: pixelatedreams Date: February 21st, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
LJ name: pixelatedreams
item you bought: Crawling Baby Gloomy
price: $18

-rate-
price reason about(1 to 10) 10
shipping time(1 to 10) 9
special comments:
Great seller! I reccomend buying from her
Shipping went excellent, life gets busy so there was a small delay but was quick and delivered as expected
Thanks!
candy_fields From: candy_fields Date: February 22nd, 2009 12:40 am (UTC) (Link)
thanks soo much! your a great buyer<33
sirdrhorrible From: sirdrhorrible Date: March 9th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC) (Link)
LJ name: sirdrhorrible

item you bought: Keroro Gunso plushes and figures!

price: $40

-rate-
price reason about(1 to 10) 10
shipping time(1 to 10) 9
special comments:

They arrived quickly (about 4 days) and they were packaged with a lot of care.

Feel safe working with this seller! Hope to do more business with you! Thank you very much!
candy_fields From: candy_fields Date: March 9th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC) (Link)
thank you soo much! ^^
cakemix From: cakemix Date: June 1st, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
LJ name: cakemix
item you bought: Tamama purse
price: $21
-rate-
prices reasonable (1 to 10): 10
shipping time (1 to 10): 8
special comments: great price, very responsive and reliable! Thanks again!
candy_fields From: candy_fields Date: June 3rd, 2009 11:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
thanks soo much!!

:]
bellichi From: bellichi Date: August 29th, 2009 09:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
LJ name: bellichi
item you bought: Cartoon Kat-tun II you dvd‏
price: $42 shipped
-rate-
prices reasonable(1 to 10): 10
shipping time(1 to 10): 9
special comments: This is a recommended seller! The item was in perfect condition and the packaging was great! Thank you again! ^^
pandagirl939 From: pandagirl939 Date: November 19th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC) (Link)

++

LJ name: PandaGirl939
item you bought: F4 Poster!
price:$14 USD
-rate-
prices reasonable: 10
shipping time: 10
comments: very nice seller :]
great price and fast shipping! thanks a lot! <3
setolove From: setolove Date: April 10th, 2010 12:04 am (UTC) (Link)
LJ name: setolove
item you bought: Seto pics!
price: $20
prices reasonable(1 to 10): Definitely a 10!!!!
shipping time(1 to 10): Once again a 10! The shipping time was fast! :D
special comments: AWESOME SELLER!!!!!! Will definitely continue to buy from her if I see something that I like! :D
I really recommend buying from her!! You won't regret it! ^^
ikanariya From: ikanariya Date: March 2nd, 2011 12:42 am (UTC) (Link)

Positive

iKanariya

Bought Your Seed LE CD by Hey! Say! Jump
$12
10 for pricing. Especially since it was inclusive of shipping
9 for shipping. It was delayed due to some complications. But took no longer than a week.

If she had other HSJ or NYC discs. I'd definitely buy again. Some of the best prices around for United States buyers.
From: omgitsan Date: March 15th, 2011 05:21 am (UTC) (Link)
LJ name: omgitsan
item you bought: SHINee Lucifer Poster & SHINee Hello Poster
price: $24
-rate-
prices reasonable(1 to 10):9
shipping time(1 to 10):9
special comments: The posters came in really good condition and it didn't take too long to wait for it either. I recommend you buying some merchandise from her :)
appleholic From: appleholic Date: August 19th, 2011 06:22 am (UTC) (Link)

+ Positive!

LJ name: appleholic
item you bought: Oguri Shun photobook
price: $20 shipped
-rate-
prices reasonable(1 to 10) 10
shipping time(1 to 10) 7
special comments: Thank you so much. Package arrived safely and in time. :D
candy_fields From: candy_fields Date: August 19th, 2011 06:33 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: + Positive!

thanks :3
hitotoki_mikoto From: hitotoki_mikoto Date: August 20th, 2011 08:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
LJ name: hitotoki_mikoto

item you bought: Katakana Stamp Set

price: $10

-rate-
price reason about(1 to 10) 10
shipping time(1 to 10) 9
special comments:

Arrived just as described and packaged safely. Very happy with my item, will buy from again. Thanks! ♥
chocomeo_w From: chocomeo_w Date: September 8th, 2011 04:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
LJ name: chocomeo_w
item you bought: Harajuku Lover perfume
price: $18.5

-rate-
price reason about(1 to 10) : 10
shipping time(1 to 10) : 8
special comments: recommended seller :D good communicating, reasonable & reliable. nice packaging, btw <3 thank you~
momokaymac From: momokaymac Date: May 27th, 2012 01:02 am (UTC) (Link)
Lj name: Momokaymac
item you bought: Tegomass Tanabata Matsuri LE CD
price: $13
-rate-
prices reasonable: 10
shipping time: 9.5 lol only cause I was a bit impatient.
special comments: Such a great price! Haha, I was lucky to find her :) I'd buy again if there were more Tegomass stuff or any Arashi stuff. She was so great replying to my emails and was awesome to be considerate enough to wait for my payment. Thank you!
silystya From: silystya Date: July 1st, 2012 12:05 am (UTC) (Link)
OMG. I'm so sorry, I completely forgot about this because I couldn't get on my comp' the day I received your package ! T__T And it was like a month ago or so~ DX


LJ name: silystya
Item you bought: AAA First Attack Photobook
Price: $24 (shipping included)

-RATE-
Prices reasonable (1 to 10): 10
Shipping time (1 to 10): 9
Special comments: If I remember there was a very small delay because it was weekend or so ? Not sure (should have left that feedback earlier ToT). But it has been shipped fast anyway and arrived within less than 5 days I think... And carefully packed. =)

Also, I feel bad for you having to pay more on your own for shipping. :/

But overall, it was a pleasure doing business with you. ♥
Especially because it's old stuff and hard to find. ^o^ Thank you. ♥
candy_fields From: candy_fields Date: July 1st, 2012 02:12 am (UTC) (Link)
thanks for your feedback!! (^_^)v
meraawr From: meraawr Date: July 11th, 2012 09:39 pm (UTC) (Link)

feedback

Lj name: I don't have LJ, I use my twitter account.
item you bought: Hana Yori Dango Final Photobook
price: $18 include shipping!

-rate-
prices reasonable(1 to 10): 10
shipping time(1 to 10): 10
special comments:
Package arrived safely in 4 days. Such a great price, I bought it for $18 and it's include shipping. I will definitely buy again from her if there are stuff that I love, such as Arashi stuff/Matsujun stuff/Jdorama stuff (that I love to watch). Very recommended seller!! Thank you very much! <3

(My postman kinda ruined the package, but the book still in good quality. It's not your fault tho! :) )
nejimakipiyo From: nejimakipiyo Date: January 3rd, 2013 03:02 am (UTC) (Link)

Feedback from buyer

LJ name: nejimakipiyo
item you bought: Sacra photobook + a band flyer
price: $49 with shipping
-rate-
prices reasonable(1 to 10): 10
shipping time(1 to 10): 9
special comments:
It took a little longer to reach than I expected, but that's through no fault of the seller. The item was shipped over the holidays and Canada Post is slow!
I'm very pleased with the transaction and would definitely buy again :)
candy_fields From: candy_fields Date: January 3rd, 2013 04:31 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Feedback from buyer

Oh I am very glad it got to you. I was just about to email you to ask if you had received your item yet ^^
nejimakipiyo From: nejimakipiyo Date: January 3rd, 2013 10:48 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Feedback from buyer

I was trying to send you a message, but LJ is being crappy and it wouldn't let me load. But yeah I got it :D Thanks so much!
candy_fields From: candy_fields Date: January 3rd, 2013 06:03 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: Feedback from buyer

yeah it happens sometimes >
harmonizer_pika From: harmonizer_pika Date: January 5th, 2013 11:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
buyer

LJ name: harmonizer-pika
item you bought: aicle flyer
price: 3.50$ (inc.shipping)
-rate-
prices reasonable(1 to 10) 10
shipping time(1 to 10) 9
special comments: many many thanks!! i was looking for that flyer for so long! :D
and arrived safely at my house. thanks!
24 comments or Leave a comment